Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

4041 N. Central Ave., Ste. 1200
Phoenix, AZ 85012

602-506-3866

Staff

STAFF

County School Superintendent Staff


Alma Vital-Johnson.jpg

Alma Vital-Johnson

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-5454

Alysia Wells.jpg

Alysia Wells

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7312

Ana Sanchez.jpg
woman_avatar.png

Anabella Lindh

Graphic Designer

(602) 506-7541

Ana Sanchez

Homeschool Liaison

(602) 506-3144


woman_avatar.png

Andie De La Rosa

Financial Application Support Coordinator

(602) 372-1243

woman_avatar.png

Annette Moreno

Itinerant School Business Manager

(602) 372-1262

Beatrice Begay.jpg

Beatrice Begay

Business Svc Representative

(602) 506-7985

Brian Hoffner.jpg

Brian Hoffner

Science and STEM Resource Director

(602) 506-7058


Carmen Guzman.jpg

Carmen Guzman

Client Service Specialist

(602) 506-3866

 

woman_avatar.png

Carrie Gunderson

Garnishment Specialist

(602) 372-4833

Christianne Nutt bkg.jpg

Christianne Nutt

Field Specialist

(602) 372-7337

Christina Valenciano.JPG

Christina Valenciano

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7314


Cory Peacock.jpg

Cory Peacock

Measurement Coordinator

(602) 506-3219

Darcy Moody.jpg

Darcy Moody

Director of Advocacy and Program Development

(602) 506-6520

Denise Weihe bkg.jpg

Denise Weihe

Business Svc Specialist

(602) 506-7121 

Desere Hockman.jpg

Desere Hockman

Professional Development Resource Coordinator

(602) 372-7346


man_avatar.png

Don Miller

PC Systems Support

(602) 372-7022      

Emily Beck.jpg

Emily Beck

Human Capital Management Systems Administrator

(602) 372-7326

 

Eric Hockman bkg.jpg

Eric Hockman

Data Management Systems Program Manager

(602) 506-1005 

Gale Beauchamp.jpg

Gale Beauchamp

Industry and Education Partnership Director

(602) 372-7295


Jean-Claude Mbock.jpg

Jean-Claude Mbock

PC/Lan Analys

(602) 506-2897

Jeff Starr.JPG

Jeff Starr

Business Integration Specialist

(602) 506-2926

Jeff Smith.jpg

Jeff Smith

Financial Application Support Coordinator

(602) 372-1241

woman_avatar.png

Jennifer Buchanan

Assessment and Professional Development Coordinator

(602) 372-7324


Jennifer Schenck.jpg

Jenny Schenck

Project Manager

(602) 506-1564

Jill Winn.jpg

Jill Winn

Financial Application Support Coordinator

(602) 372-7351

Josh Chilton.jpg

Josh Chilton

Community Organization Coordinator

602-372-5439

Karla Gutierrez-Whitmire.jpg

Karla Gutierrez-Whitmire

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7317


Katie Francis.jpg

Katie Francis

Director of Communications

(602) 506-1239

 

Kim St Clair.jpg

Kim St. Clair

Professional Development Resource Coordinator

(602) 372-3684

 

Kendra Moren bkg.JPG

Kendra Moreno

REIL-Extend Project Lead

(602) 506-2931 

woman_avatar.png

Laura Harnish

Field Specialist

(602) 506-2550


Leslie Beauchamp.jpg

Leslie Beauchamp

Field Specialist

(602) 372-5455 

Linda Schaefer bkg.jpg

Linda Schaefer

Administrative Assistant Specialized

(602) 506-6557 

Lori Renfro.JPG

Lori Renfro

Assistant Superintendent Human Capital Management Systems

(602) 372-3705

woman_avatar.png

Lucia Martinez

Administrative Assistant Specialized

(602) 372-0428


Marc Kuffner.JPG

Marc Kuffner

Executive Director of Finance

(602) 506-2068  

Marla Chamberlain bkg.jpg

Marla Chamberlain

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7328 

Matt Morales.jpg

Matt Morales

Chief Deputy School Superintendent

602-372-7325

Maya James.jpg

Maya James

Multimedia Coordinator

(602) 506-1239


Michael Labrecque.jpg

Michael Labrecque

Field Specialist

(602) 506-2873

Mike Martinez.jpg

Mike Martinez

Financial Systems Operations Manager

(602) 372-4833 

Michelle Yerkes.jpg

Michelle Yerkes

Professional Development Coordinator

(602) 506-1649

Nancy Feiring.JPG

Nancy Feiring

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7322 


Patty Cooley.jpg

Patricia Cooley

Executive Assistant to Superintendent

(602) 506-3661

Peter Sharbaugh bkg.jpg

Peter Sharbaugh

Data Coordinator

(602) 372-8211

Rebecca Surls.jpg

Rebecca Surls

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7329 

Richard Eagan.jpg

Richard Eagan

Financial Business Systems Specialist

(602) 372-9135 


Sara Reimer.jpg

Sara Reimer

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7330 

Shane Wikfors.JPG

Shane Wikfors

Director of Government and Public Relations

(602) 506-4383 

woman_avatar.png

Sherry Frye

Financial/Business Representative

(602) 506-2969

Susan LaValley.jpg

Susan LaValley

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7310 


Sylvia Perez.jpg

Sylvia Perez

Human Resource Associate

(602) 506-1490

Tanya Gabrick.jpg

Tanya Gabrick

Field Specialist

(602) 372-7338 

Terri McCoy.jpg

Terri McCoy

Administrator for Leadership Development

(602) 372-5491

Tessa Otero.JPG

Tessa Otero

Elections Specialist

(602) 506-3978


Theresa Hulihan.jpg

Theresa Hulihan

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7311 

Theresa Ysaguirre.JPG

Terri Ysaguirre

Accounting Specialist

(602) 372-1245

man_avatar.png

Tim Sifert

Chief Communications Officer

(602) 372-3704

Traci Price.jpg

Traci Price

Peer Evaluator

(602) 372-7332  


Tracy McLaughlin.jpg

Tracy Rockwell

Itinerant Business Mgr.

(602) 506-3958